Teacher Favorites

Teacher Favorites

Click on a name to see his/her list of favorites.

Some faculty members have Amazon wish lists that you can click on, too.

Tom Higdon-Principal

Grace Morris-Assistant Principal

Catherine Lisle-Library/Media

Natalie Rychecky-Library Assistant

Gaylynn Spear-PE Amazon List

Star Gomez-Wellness

Jessica Tate-Music Amazon List

Rebecca Loomis-Music

Marnie Horn-GATE Amazon List BreakoutEDU List

Tracey Brauer-GATE (third grade) Amazon List

Jalene Hawkins-Art

Steven Fletcher-Computer Science 

Becky Shryock-Counselor (K-2)

Allie Nobles-Counselor (3-5)

Hailey Dioguardi-Psychologist

Rachael Pletan-Secretary

Jessica Pierce-Secretary

Tammy Unruh-Secretary

Robin Strickland-Nurse

Johanna Briz-Health Aide

Ashley Austin-Speech

Erin Darr-Speech

Kristen Stranger-Speech

Anne Baum-White-Cafeteria Manager

Randa Brooks-Cafeteria

Dalia Gomez-Cafeteria

Wanti Gaige-Cafeteria

Melody Hunter-Cafeteria

LaDora Roberts-Lunch Monitor

Kenna Pipes-Lunch Monitor

Kathy Bos-Lunch Monitor

Rebecca McGowan-Lunch Monitor

James Fox-Head Custodian

Jeff Newsom-Asst. Head Custodian

Luz Lopez-Custodian

Victoria Martinez-Gonzalez-Custodian

Tim Stone-Custodian

Amanda Boyer-Special Ed. Amazon List

Leigh Cobb-Special Ed. Amazon List

Lexi Cullins-Special Ed. Amazon List

Candy Owens-Special Ed. Amazon List

Lynn Bond-Special Ed.

Tina Ross-Special Ed.

Beverley Farris-PreK

Jennifer Granger-PreK Amazon List

Michelle Jalbert-PreK Amazon List

Jennifer Downing-PreK Teacher Assistant

Intong Clouse-PreK Teacher Assistant

Jenni Williston-PreK Teacher Assistant

Nicole Carpenter-Kindergarten Amazon List

Linda Clampitt-Kindergarten Amazon List

Halley Leonard-Kindergarten Amazon List

Alyssa Siler-Kindergarten Amazon List

Emily Collier-Kindergarten Amazon List

Allison White-Kindergarten Amazon List

Sara Brown-First Grade Amazon List

Karlee Foxx-First Grade 

Baylee Drieling-First Grade

Brittany Kosmala-First Grade

Aime Langdon-First Grade Amazon List

Nikki Spence-First Grade Amazon List

Katy Boyle-Second Grade

Megan Jungers-Second Grade Amazon List

Stephanie Kelly-Second Grade Amazon List

Hannah Morgan-Second Grade Amazon List

Megan Rose-Second Grade

Ash Steedman-Second Grade Amazon List 

Lori Billy-Third Grade Amazon List

Ashley Currat-Third Grade Amazon List

Angie Diaz-Third Grade

Lindsey Raney-Third Grade Amazon List

Andrea Thompson-Third Grade

Mandy Whaley-Third Grade Amazon List

 

Katherine Cole-Fourth Grade Amazon List

Kristy Dale-Fourth Grade Amazon List

Tori Kitchel-Fourth Grade Amazon List

Melanie Lawrence-Fourth Grade

Heidi Colgan-Fourth Grade Amazon List

Jennifer Wiebers-Fourth Grade

Michael Nesbitt-Sign Language Interpreter

Marietta Caldwell-Fifth Grade Amazon List

Karon Fitzgerald-Fifth Grade

Beth Hull-Fifth Grade Amazon List

Allison Moore-Fifth Grade Amazon List

Myra Smith-Fifth Grade Amazon List

Kelli Borrell-Physical Therapy

Kesha Flurry-EL

Barbara Gallucci-COTA

Jina Stoddart-Occupational Therapy

 

Special Ed. Teacher Assistants:

Peggy Robertson-Corral Co-Director

Dianna Clark--Corral Co-Director